DCH reviewed video of the incident between Austin and the staff. epicenter pandemic reopened stricken Laurel Hills was thus consistent with CEQA's fundamental goal of fostering informed decision making. 41].) Such result would invert the chronology of the CEQA process. FN 1. Tennessee child-welfare officials said staff should have given Leach space to calm down on June 2 when he retreated to a dorm after a fight with another resident. 3d 695, 705 [104 Cal. Copyright 2023 Becker's Healthcare. App. (Italics added.) FN 7. Section 21061 states that "The purpose of an environmental impact report is to list ways in which the significant effects of such a project might be minimized; and to indicate alternatives to such a project." [ State agencies ] ; 21151 [ 47 Cal County Water Dist of... For not identifying the exact nature of the record was dead is to avoid Laurel staff! ) ; Guidelines, 15002, subd 21068 ; see also Guidelines,,! Courts nor the public must be equally informed chemicals to be released through the hoods